Leningrad

In Frontline: Road to Moscow, players take command of the German army through some of the most famous battles of World War II, leading the mighty Wehrmacht on towards Moscow.
Post Reply
mrgolf
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 1:31 am

Leningrad

Post by mrgolf » Sun Jul 13, 2014 1:35 pm

I believe there is a bug in the Leningrad scenario. You cannot access the 9,370 prestige points available. The lower screen scrolls up to show what units are available at the beginning of the scenario, but when you click on the points, nothing happens. Shouldn't you have access to them right away?

IonutG
Shenandoah
Shenandoah
Posts: 99
Joined: Fri Mar 14, 2014 3:43 pm

Re: Leningrad

Post by IonutG » Tue Jul 29, 2014 4:31 pm

mrgolf wrote:I believe there is a bug in the Leningrad scenario. You cannot access the 9,370 prestige points available. The lower screen scrolls up to show what units are available at the beginning of the scenario, but when you click on the points, nothing happens. Shouldn't you have access to them right away?
Hi mrgolf

Can you post a picture of the bug, not sure we understand the exact problem,

Thank you!

mrgolf
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Corporal - 5 cm Pak 38
Posts: 32
Joined: Tue Nov 07, 2006 1:31 am

Re: Leningrad

Post by mrgolf » Wed Jul 30, 2014 1:07 am

I will try, but I'm not sure it is possible. It would have to be a video, if that were possible, to show it. Describing it might be easier. In all of the other scenarios, after they start, it briefly shows you what units are available for purchase when the screen showing them first scrolls up, then scrolls down away when sight. When you pass your cursor over the bottom of the screen, the units available for purchase reappear. Not so in the Leningrad scenario. When you pass the cursor along the bottom of the screen, it will not scroll up the units available for purchase. Do you understand what I'm talking about here?

IonutG
Shenandoah
Shenandoah
Posts: 99
Joined: Fri Mar 14, 2014 3:43 pm

Re: Leningrad

Post by IonutG » Wed Jul 30, 2014 10:54 am

Hi mrgolf,

Yes, now we understand.
We've fixed the bug.

Thank you very much for your time and attention.


Cheers,

Ionut

mrtee
Private First Class - Opel Blitz
Private First Class - Opel Blitz
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2014 12:18 pm

Re: Leningrad

Post by mrtee » Thu Aug 14, 2014 12:23 pm

Same thing's happening in the ipad version too. Won't open the section to select units when tapping over it on the screen.

KallePohl
Private First Class - Opel Blitz
Private First Class - Opel Blitz
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2014 7:31 pm

Re: Leningrad

Post by KallePohl » Thu Aug 14, 2014 7:38 pm

Is Leningrad a Gamepoint that can not left over?Can i take a other way direct to Moskow?Historic correct is that not, that the troops that were at Leningrad ,then go to Moskow.

mboog12
Slitherine
Slitherine
Posts: 254
Joined: Fri Mar 14, 2014 3:43 pm

Re: Leningrad

Post by mboog12 » Mon Aug 18, 2014 12:15 pm

Hello there, at each moment in the campaign you can choose between several mission. Skipping one mission and still finishing the campaign is totally doable.

KallePohl
Private First Class - Opel Blitz
Private First Class - Opel Blitz
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu Aug 14, 2014 7:31 pm

Re: Leningrad

Post by KallePohl » Sun Aug 24, 2014 4:51 am

I have played a new Campain and Leningrad is a must take,there are no other Waypoints to choose ,if you came at this Point.Can you give me a cheatcode ,that i can Leningradmission acomplished and can go one.

mboog12
Slitherine
Slitherine
Posts: 254
Joined: Fri Mar 14, 2014 3:43 pm

Re: Leningrad

Post by mboog12 » Tue Aug 26, 2014 8:23 am

I have sent you a PM :)

Agathosdaimon
Private First Class - Opel Blitz
Private First Class - Opel Blitz
Posts: 0
Joined: Tue Jul 23, 2013 2:07 pm

Re: Leningrad

Post by Agathosdaimon » Wed Dec 10, 2014 12:26 pm

this issue is still in occurring - can you please fix this for IPAD

Post Reply

Return to “Frontline Road to Moscow”